Arcade Tournaments

The rules of these arcade tournaments are as follows:
PLAYED TOURNAMENTS

NOVEMBER 'NO FANTASY ZONE' TOURNAMENT 2008
  Played games: Gokujyou Parodius, Mr. Driller G and Tiger Road.
  Participants: Aleksandr, Jarno, Juha, Kirsi, Lauri L, Leo, Markku, Mika, Sampsa, Teemu, Ville L and Ville R.

MARCH 'H2O' TOURNAMENT 2006
  Played games: G Darius, In The Hunt and Uo Poko.
  Participants: Antti, Arto, Hanna, Heikki, Jarkko, Katja, Marsu, Teemu and Tommi.

JANUARY 'METAL SLUGS' TOURNAMENT 2003
  Played games: Metal Slug, Metal Slug 2, Metal Slug 3 and Metal Slug X.
  Participants: Janne H, Juha, Kirsi, Mika, Sampsa, Samuel, Sanna and Tuukka.

SEPTEMBER 'NAMCO CLASSICS' TOURNAMENT 2002
  Played games: Dig Dug Arrangement, Galaga Arrangement, Mappy Arrangement, Pac-Man Arrangement, Rally-X Arrangement and Xevious Arrangement.
  Participants: Kirsi, Lauri S, Rope, Samuel, Sani and Tuukka.

MAY 'ARCADE KNIGHT' TOURNAMENT 2002
  Played games: Crossed Swords, Magic Sword, Rampart and Soul Calibur.
  Participants: AP, Arno, Heikki, Janne J, Juha, Mika and Rope.

NOVEMBER 'REMAKES' TOURNAMENT 2000
  Played games: Super Space Invaders '91, Volfied and Xevious 3d/g.
  Participants: Janne H, JR, Kaisa, Kirsi, Rope, Saara, Sampsa, Samuel and Tuukka.

MAY 'CLASSICS' TOURNAMENT 2000
  Played games: 1942, Arkanoid, Gyruss and Yie Ar Kung Fu.
  Participants: Antti, Arno, Heikki, Janne H, Juha, Markku and Samuel.

FEBRUARY 'FIRE WATER WIND EARTH' TOURNAMENT 2000
  Played games: Liquid Kids, Lode Runner 2, Time Pilot and Vulcan Venture.
  Participants: Antti, AP, Arto, Janne H, Kirsi and Milla.

JANUARY 'THREE WONDERS' TOURNAMENT 2000
  Played games: Chariot, Don't Pull and Midnight Wanderers.
  Participants: Arto, Eero, Jukka, Mika, Rope, Samuel and Tuukka.

NOVEMBER 'ALL '87 GAMES BEGIN WITH R' TOURNAMENT 1999
  Played games: R-Type, Rainbow Islands, Rastan and Road Blasters.
  Participants: Arto, Janne H, Kirsi, Mika, Milla, Rope and Samuel.

OCTOBER 'FROM 1982 TO 1984' TOURNAMENT 1999
  Played games: Dig Dug, Marble Madness and Xevious.
  Participants: AP, Arno, Arto, Janne H, Katri, Kirsi, Mika, Mikko and Milla.

SEPTEMBER 'FROM 1978 TO 1980' TOURNAMENT 1999
  Played games: Asteroids, PacMan and Space Invaders.
  Participants: Antti, Arno, Arto, Janne H, Jukka, Kirsi, Mika and Milla.